ACT Broomball Association - Weekly Results & Statistics


CONTENTS
GRAND FINALPOINTS TABLE
MALE GOALS & ASSISTSFEMALE GOALS & ASSISTS
RESULTS FROM ALL ROUNDSHome




Weekly Results

Grand Final (29 October 2005)

Animals 4 (Trevor Banks 2, Tony Pike 1, Chris Jeacle-Banks 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 2 (Shane Martin 2)
* Overtime (2-2 full time)



Back to Contents



ACT Broomball Association Ladder

(final standings pre-finals)




Back to Contents



Male Goals and Assists


* Winners after regular season games


Back to Contents



Female Goals and Assists


* Winners after regular season games


Back to Contents



Results from previous rounds



Round 1 (3 July 2005)

Arctic Smack 4 (Dave Burns 2, Jose Ramirez 1, Wayne Naidoo 1)
defeated
Cobras 2 (Ryan Foley 2)

Bar Studs 3 (Dave Costanzo 2, Simon Gamlen 1)
defeated
Ramjets 2 (Anthony Drabsch 1, Jeremy Cox 1)

Thunderbirds 3 (Shane Martin 1, Sean Tregeagle 1, Clare Carnall 1)
defeated
Kramers 2 (Ben Boyd 1, Troy Miller 1)



Round 2 (10 July 2005)

Thunderbirds 3 (Shane Martin 2, Sean Tregeagle 1)
drew with
Animals 3 (Trevor Banks 1, Tony Pike 1, Annie Pike 1)

Kramers 6 (Ben Boyd 3, Troy Miller 1, Olivia Boyd 1, Pete Coleman 1)
defeated
Ramjets 2 (Anthony Drabsch 2)

Bar Studs 2 (Dave Costanzo 1, Simon Gamlen 1)
defeated
Cobras 1 (Petra Crowe 1)



Round 3 (17 July 2005)

Arctic Smack 4 (Johan van der Watt 3, Michelle Ramirez 1)
defeated
Kramers 3 (Troy Miller 2, Ben Boyd 1)

Animals 8 (Trevor Banks 4, Chris Jeacle-Banks 3, Penny Huxley 1)
defeated
Cobras 2 (Ryan Foley 2)

Thunderbirds 7 (Sean Tregeagle 3, Shane Martin 2, Manny Barriera 1, Clare Carnall 1)
defeated
Bar Studs 1 (Stewart Reed 1)



Round 4 (24 July 2005)

Animals 1 (Tony Pike 1)
defeated
Bar Studs 0

Arctic Smack 5 (Johan van der Watt 3, Tracy Allison 1, John Hyland 1)
defeated
Ramjets 0

Kramers 3 (Troy Miller 2, Ben Boyd 1)
defeated
Cobras 2 (Warwick Foley 1, Ryan Foley 1)



Round 5 (31 July 2005)

Ramjets 4 (Anthony Drabsch 2, James Moore 1, Chris Head 1)
defeated
Cobras 2 (Petra Crowe 1, Craig Stephens 1)

Arctic Smack 8 (Dave Burns 3, Johan van der Watt 2, Jose Ramirez 2, Bek Childs 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 0

Animals 7 (Trevor Banks 3, Tony Pike 2, John Raut 1, Penny Huxley 1)
defeated
Kramers 2 (Troy Miller 2)



Round 6 (7 August 2005)

Animals 7 (Trevor Banks 4, Chris Jeacle-Banks 1, Tony Pike 1, Penny Huxley 1)
defeated
Ramjets 4 (Anthony Drabsch 3, David Lamond 1)

Thunderbirds 7 (Shane Martin 2, Sean Tregeagle 2, Manny Barriera 2, Scott Walker 1)
defeated
Cobras 2 (Warwick Foley 1, Ryan Foley 1)

Arctic Smack 4 (Jose Ramirez 3, Johan van der Watt 1)
defeated
Bar Studs 1 (Simon Gamlen 1)



Round 7 (14 August 2005)

Bar Studs 3 (Kevin Jeffery 1, Dave Costanzo 1, Stewart Reed 1)
defeated
Kramers 2 (Ben Boyd 1, Olivia Boyd 1)

Thunderbirds 6 (Manny Barriera 4, Shane Martin 2)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (James Harvey 1)

Arctic Smack 2 (Johan van der Watt 1, Jose Ramirez 1)
drew with
Animals 2 (Trevor Banks 2)



Round 8 (21 August 2005)

Thunderbirds 7 (Sean Tregeagle 4, Shane Martin 2, Manny Barriera 1)
defeated
Kramers 2 (Ben Boyd 1, Pete Coleman 1)

Arctic Smack 4 (Johan van der Watt 2, Jose Ramirez 2)
defeated
Cobras 0

Bar Studs 3 (Kevin Jeffery 2, Simon Gamlen 1)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (Geoff Moore 1)



Round 9 (28 August 2005)

Bar Studs 3 (Jodie Brandon 1, Vanessa Tuckfield 1, Dave Costanzo 1)
defeated
Cobras 1 (Craig Stephens 1)

Animals 7 (Trevor Banks 3, Chris Jeacle-Banks 2, Scott Kovacs 1, Penny Huxley 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 1 (Shane Martin 1)

Ramjets 3 (Anthony Drabsch 2, Geoff Moore 1)
defeated
Kramers 1 (Ben Boyd 1)



Round 10 (4 September 2005)

Arctic Smack 6 (Jose Ramirez 3, Johan van der Watt 2, Michelle Ramirez 1)
defeated
Kramers 3 (Ben Boyd 2, Troy Miller 1)

Animals 8 (Trevor Banks 3, Chris Jeacle-Banks 3, Sue Mitchell 1, Penny Huxley 1)
defeated
Cobras 1 (Craig Stephens 1)

Thunderbirds 2 (Shane Martin 1, Scott Walker 1)
defeated
Bar Studs 1 (Scott Brandon 1)



Round 11 (11 September 2005)

Animals 3 (Chris Jeacle-Banks 2, Tony Pike 1)
defeated
Bar Studs 1 (Scott Brandon 1)

Arctic Smack 8 (Johan van der Watt 4, Dave Burns 3, Jose Ramirez 1)
defeated
Ramjets 2 (Anthony Drabsch 1, James Moore 1)

Kramers 3 (Ben Boyd 2, Pete Coleman 1)
defeated
Cobras 2 (Warwick Foley 1, Ryan Foley 1)



Round 12 (18 September 2005)

Ramjets 2 (Anthony Drabsch 1, Geoff Moore 1)
defeated
Cobras 0

Animals 6 (Trevor Banks 5, Mark Evans 1)
defeated
Kramers 2 (Troy Miller 2)

Arctic Smack 3 (Dave Burns 1, Jose Ramirez 1, Michelle Ramirez 1)
drew with
Thunderbirds 3 (Manny Barriera 2, Clare Carnall 1)



Round 13 (25 September 2005)

Arctic Smack 1 (Michelle Ramirez 1)
defeated
Bar Studs 0

Thunderbirds 5 (Shane Martin 2, Sean Tregeagle 2, Scott Walker 1)
defeated
Cobras 1 (Warwick Foley 1)

Animals 6 (Trevor Banks 3, Chris Jeacle-Banks 1, Scott Kovacs 1, Tony Mumberson 1)
defeated
Ramjets 2 (Anthony Drabsch 1, Debbie Lamond 1)



Round 14 (9 October 2005)

Thunderbirds 3 (Shane Martin 1, Sean Tregeagle 1, Manny Barriera 1)
defeated
Ramjets 2 (Anthony Drabsch 1, David Lamond 1)

Bar Studs 4 (Simon Gamlen 1, Scott Brandon 1, Kevin Jeffery 1, Dave Costanzo 1)
defeated
Kramers 2 (Ben Boyd 1, Troy Miller 1)

Animals 2 (Trevor Banks 1, John Raut 1)
defeated
Arctic Smack 1 (Johan van der Watt 1)



Semi Finals (16 October 2005)

Animals 1 (Trevor Banks 1)
defeated
Arctic Smack 0

Thunderbirds 2 (Shane Martin 1, Clare Carnall 1)
defeated
Bar Studs 1 (Stewart Reed 1)



Preliminary Final (23 October 2005)

Thunderbirds 2 (Shane Martin 2)
defeated
Arctic Smack 1 (Dave Burns 1)
* Overtime (1-1 full time)


Back to Contents

Home





















Make your own free website on Tripod.com