ACT Broomball Association - Ladder & Statistics - 2004/05


CONTENTS
GRAND FINALPOINTS TABLE
MALE GOALS & ASSISTSFEMALE GOALS & ASSISTS
RESULTS FROM ALL ROUNDSHome






Grand Final (5 June 2005)

Animals 3 (John Raut 2, Trevor Banks 1)
defeated
Arctic Smack 2 (Johan van der Watt 1, Jose Ramirez 1)



Back to Contents



ACT Broomball Association Ladder

(final standings - pre finals)
TEAMPlayedWonLostDrawGoals ForGoals AgainstBonusPoints
Animals 18 13 4 1 77 46 9 36
Arctic Smack 18 12 4 2 67 23 9 35
Thunderbirds 18 12 5 1 69 36 9 34
Bar Studs 18 9 6 3 48 31 9 30
Kramers 18 5 12 1 40 70 9 20
Cobras 18 3 13 2 30 83 9 17
Ramjets 18 3 13 2 31 73 9 17




Back to Contents



Male Goals and Assists

NameTeamGoalsNameTeamAssists
Banks, Trevor Animals 36 Banks, Trevor Animals 21
Martin, Shane Thunderbirds 30 Martin, Shane Thunderbirds 15
Van der Watt, Johan Arctic Smack 23 Ramirez, Jose Arctic Smack 15
Miller, Troy Kramers 20 Tregeagle, Sean Thunderbirds 13
Tregeagle, Sean Thunderbirds 20 Pike, Tony Animals 11
Drabsch, Anthony Ramjets 18 Burns, Dave Arctic Smack 10
Pike, Tony Animals 18 Barriera, Manny Thunderbirds 9
Ramirez, Jose Arctic Smack 18 Van der Watt, Johan Arctic Smack 9
Burns, Dave Arctic Smack 15 Gamlen, Simon Bar Studs 7
Barriera, Manny Thunderbirds 14 Miller, Troy Kramers 7
Boyd, Ben Kramers 14 Brandon, Scott Bar Studs 6
Foley, Warwick Cobras 11 Foley, Warwick Cobras 6
Jeffery, Kevin Bar Studs 11 Hyland, John Arctic Smack 6
Brandon, Scott Bar Studs 10 Boyd, Ben Kramers 5
Raut, John Animals 7 Coleman, Pete Kramers 4
Costanzo, Dave Bar Studs 6 Evans, Mark Animals 4
Gamlen, Simon Bar Studs 6 MacNab, Stuart Bar Studs 4
Walker, Scott Thunderbirds 6 Bush, Billy Cobras 3
Bush, Alex Cobras 5 Drabsch, Anthony Ramjets 3
Foley, Ryan Cobras 5 Raut, John Animals 3
Moore, Geoff Ramjets 5 Reed, Stewart Bar Studs 3
Bush, Billy Cobras 4 Walker, Scott Thunderbirds 3
Reed, Stewart Bar Studs 4 Byron, Ben Kramers 2
Cox, Jeremy Ramjets 3 Cox, Jeremy Ramjets 2
Stephens, Craig Cobras 3 Foley, Ryan Cobras 2
Coleman, Pete Kramers 2 Harney, Phil Ramjets 2
Gilbert, Tom Bar Studs 2 Moore, James Ramjets 2
Head, Chris Ramjets 2 Mumberson, Tony Arctic Smack 2
Hyland, John Arctic Smack 2 Naidoo, Wayne Arctic Smack 2
Mumberson, Tony Arctic Smack 2 Bush, Alex Cobras 1
Byron, Ben Kramers 1 Costanzo, Dave Bar Studs 1
Evans, Mark Animals 1 Foley, Graham Cobras 1
Gonzalez, Chris Thunderbirds 1 Head, Chris Ramjets 1
Kovacs, Scott Animals 1 Lamond, David Ramjets 1
Lamond, David Ramjets 1 Moore, Geoff Ramjets 1
MacNab, Stuart Bar Studs 1 Pike, D Animals 1
Moore, James Ramjets 1 Stephens, Craig Cobras 1
Naidoo, Wayne Arctic Smack 1
Tuckfield, David Bar Studs 1


Back to Contents



Female Goals and Assists

NameTeamGoalsNameTeamAssists
Jeacle-Banks, Chris Animals 7 Mitchell, Sue Animals 8
Pike, Annie Animals 7 Allison, Tracy Arctic Smack 6
Brown, Nikki Bar Studs 6 Brandon, Skye Thunderbirds 6
Allison, Tracy Arctic Smack 5 Crowe, Petra Cobras 6
Childs, Bek Arctic Smack 4 Jeacle-Banks, Chris Animals 5
Huxley, Penny Animals 3 Boyd, Olivia Kramers 4
Mitchell, Sue Animals 3 Brandon, Jodie Bar Studs 4
Brandon, Jodie Bar Studs 2 Brown, Nikki Bar Studs 4
Crowe, Petra Cobras 2 Pike, Annie Animals 4
Tuckfield, Vanessa Bar Studs 2 Bishop, Mary Kramers 3
Bishop, Mary Kramers 1 Childs, Bek Arctic Smack 3
Boyd, Olivia Kramers 1 Roberts, Kerry Ramjets 3
Roberson, Michelle Kramers 1 Tuckfield, Vanessa Bar Studs 3
Roberts, Kerry Ramjets 1 Huxley, Penny Animals 2
Reed, Julia Ramjets 2
Taylor, Lisa Thunderbirds 2
Carnall, Clare Thunderbirds 1
Drabsch, Trish Ramjets 1
Keningale, Jacqui Bar Studs 1
McDonnell, Siobhan Arctic Smack 1


Back to Contents



Results from previous rounds



Round 1 (26 September 2004)

Animals 6 (Trevor Banks 4, Tony Pike 2)
defeated
Kramers 4 (Ben Boyd 3, Troy Miller)

Arctic Smack 4 (Dave Burns, Tracy Allison, Jose Ramirez, Johan van der Watt)
defeated
Bar Studs 2 (Scott Brandon, Stewart Reed)

Cobras 4 (Alex Bush 2, Billy Bush, Warwick Foley)
defeated
Ramjets 2 (Anthony Drabsch, Jeremy Cox)



Round 2 (10 October 2004)

Ramjets 1 (Anthony Drabsch 1)
defeated
Bar Studs 0

Animals 7 (Trevor Banks 3, Annie Pike 2, Chris Jeacle-Banks 2)
defeated
Cobras 1 (Warwick Foley 1)

Arctic Smack 2 (Johan van der Watt 2)
defeated
Thunderbirds 1 (Shane Martin 1)



Round 3 (17 October 2004)

Arctic Smack 6 (Dave Burns 3, Tracy Allison 2, Johan van der Watt 1)
defeated
Cobras 1 (Ryan Foley 1)

Animals 7 (Trevor Banks 6, John Raut 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 2 (S Martin 2)

Bar Studs 7 (Tom Gilbert 2, Stewart Reed 2, Simon Gamlen 1, Scott Brandon 1, Dave Costanzo 1)
defeated
Kramers 0



Round 4 (24 October 2004)

Thunderbirds 12 (Shane Martin 4, Sean Tregeagle 4, Manny Barriera 3, Chris Gonzalez 1)
defeated
Cobras 1 (Petra Crowe 1)

Kramers 2 (Troy Miller 1, Ben Boyd 1)
drew with
Ramjets 2 (Anthony Drabsch 1, Jeremy Cox 1)

Bar Studs 5 (Dave Costanzo 2, Kevin Jeffery 1, Vanessa Tuckfield 1, David Tuckfield 1)
defeated
Animals 2 (John Raut 1, Tony Pike 1)



Round 5 (31 October 2004)

Animals 7 (John Raut 2, Trevor Banks 2, Tony Pike 2, Sue Mitchell 1)
defeated
Ramjets 2 (Anthony Drabsch 1, Geoff Moore 1)

Arctic Smack 7 (Johan van der Watt 3, Jose Ramirez 3, Dave Burns 1)
defeated
Kramers 0

Thunderbirds 3 (Manny Barriera 2, Sean Tregeagle 1)
defeated
Bar Studs 2 (Simon Gamlen 1, Kevin Jeffery 1)



Round 6 (7 November 2004)

Bar Studs 5 (Jodie Brandon 1, Kevin Jeffery 1, Simon Gamlen 1, Stewart Reed 1, Stuart MacNab 1)
drew with
Cobras 5 (Billy Bush 2, Alex Bush 2, Warwick Foley 1)

Ramjets 2 (Jeremy Cox 1, Chris Head 1)
defeated
Arctic Smack 1 (Johan van der Watt 1)

Thunderbirds 4 (Sean Tregeagle 3, Shane Martin 1)
defeated
Kramers 1 (Pete Coleman 1)



Round 7 (14 November 2004)

Thunderbirds 5 (Shane Martin 3, Manny Barriera 1, Scott Walker 1)
defeated
Ramjets 2 (Geoff Moore 1, James Moore 1)

Arctic Smack 7 (Team Goals 4, Jose Ramirez 1, Johan van der Watt 1, Bek Childs 1)
defeated
Animals 0

Cobras 5 (Ryan Foley 2, Warwick Foley 2, Petra Crowe 1)
defeated
Kramers 2 (Troy Miller 1, Pete Coleman 1)



Round 8 (21 November 2004)

Arctic Smack 2 (Tracy Allison 1, Jose Ramirez 1)
drew with
Bar Studs 2 (Scott Brandon 2)

Animals 9 (Tony Pike 4, Trevor Banks 3, Annie Pike 1, Scott Kovacs 1)
defeated
Kramers 2 (Troy Miller 2)

Ramjets 1 (David Lamond 1)
drew with
Cobras 1 (Warwick Foley 1)



Round 9 (28 November 2004)

Animals 3 (Trevor Banks 2, Chris Jeacle-Banks 1)
defeated
Cobras 2 (Warwick Foley 1, Billy Bush 1)

Arctic Smack 3 (Dave Burns 1, Johan van der Watt 1, Wayne Naidoo 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 1 (Sean Tregeagle 1)

Bar Studs 2 (Scott Brandon 1, Nikki Brown 1)
defeated
Ramjets 0



Round 10 (5 December 2004)

Bar Studs 2 (Scott Brandon 1, Jodie Brandon 1)
defeated
Kramers 0

Thunderbirds 5 (Shane Martin 2, Scott Walker 1, Manny Barriera 1, Sean Tregeagle 1)
defeated
Animals 3 (Trevor Banks 1, Chris Jeacle-Banks 1, Annie Pike 1)

Arctic Smack 5 (Johan van der Watt 4, Bek Childs 1)
defeated
Cobras 0



Round 11 (12 December 2004)

Thunderbirds 8 (Shane Martin 4, Sean Tregeagle 3, Manny Barriera 1)
defeated
Cobras 0

Kramers 3 (Troy Miller 2, Ben Byron 1)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (Anthony Drabsch 1)

Animals 5 (Trevor Banks 1, Tony Pike 1, Chris Jeacle-Banks 1, Mark Evans 1, Annie Pike 1)
defeated
Bar Studs 2 (Nikki Brown 1, Kevin Jeffery 1)



Round 12 (9 January 2005)

Animals 8 (Trevor Banks 2, Annie Pike 2, Tony Pike 1, Penny Huxley 1, Sue Mitchell 1, Chris Jeacle-Banks 1)
defeated
Ramjets 4 (Anthony Drabsch 3, Geoff Moore 1)

Bar Studs 2 (Simon Gamlen 1, Scott Brandon 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 1 (Shane Martin 1)

Arctic Smack 7 (Dave Burns 2, Jose Ramirez 2, Johan van der Watt 1, John Hyland 1, Tony Mumberson 1)
defeated
Kramers 1 (Ben Boyd 1)



Round 13 (16 January 2005)

Arctic Smack 5 (Dave Burns 2, Jose Ramirez 2, Tony Mumberson 1)
defeated
Ramjets 0

Bar Studs 4 (Kevin Jeffery 2, Nikki Brown 2)
defeated
Cobras 0

Thunderbirds 2 (Shane Martin 1, Sean Tregeagle 1)
defeated
Kramers 0



Round 14 (27 February 2005)

Kramers 6 (Ben Boyd 2, Troy Miller 2, Olivia Boyd 1, Michelle Roberson 1)
defeated
Cobras 0

Animals 3 (Trevor Banks 3)
defeated
Arctic Smack 2 (Bek Childs 1, Jose Ramirez 1)

Thunderbirds 5 (Sean Tregeagle 2, Shane Martin 1, Manny Barriera 1, Scott Walker 1)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (Chris Head 1)



Round 15 (6 March 2005)

Bar Studs 1 (Simon Gamlen 1)
defeated
Arctic Smack 0

Ramjets 3 (Anthony Drabsch 3)
defeated
Cobras 2 (Warwick Foley 1, Craig Stephens 1)

Animals 2 (Trevor Banks 1, Penny Huxley 1)
defeated
Kramers 0



Round 16 (3 April 2005)

Thunderbirds 3 (Shane Martin 1, Scott Walker 1, Sean Tregeagle 1)
defeated
Arctic Smack 2 (Tracy Allison 1, Jose Ramirez 1)

Bar Studs 7 (Kevin Jeffery 3, Nikki Brown 2, Dave Costanzo 1, Vanessa Tuckfield 1)
defeated
Ramjets 2 (Anthony Drabsch 1, Geoff Moore 1)

Animals 8 (Trevor Banks 4, Tony Pike 3, Sue Mitchell 1)
defeated
Cobras 4 (Craig Stephens 2, Warwick Foley 1, Alex Bush 1)



Round 17 (10 April 2005)

Thunderbirds 2 (Shane Martin 1, Manny Barriera 1)
defeated
Animals 0

Bar Studs 5 (Scott Brandon 2, Simon Gamlen 1, Dave Cosanzo 1, Kevin Jeffery 1)
defeated
Kramers 2 (Ben Boyd 1, Troy Miller 1)

Arctic Smack 3 (Dave Burns 2, Johan van der Watt 1)
defeated
Cobras 0



Round 18 (17 April 2005)

Kramers 6 (Troy Miller 4, Ben Boyd 2)
defeated
Ramjets 2 (Anthony Drabsch 2)

Thunderbirds 6 (Shane Martin 4, Sean Tregeagle 1, Scott Walker 1)
defeated
Cobras 1 (Warwick Foley 1)

Animals 2 (John Raut 1, Tony Pike 1)
defeated
Bar Studs 0



Round 19 (1 May 2005)

Arctic Smack 5 (Dave Burns 2, Jose Ramirez 2, Johan van der Watt 1)
defeated
Kramers 3 (Ben Boyd 2, Troy Miller 1)

Thunderbirds 0
drew with
Bar Studs 0

Animals 4 (Tony Pike 1, Trevor Banks 1, Chris Jeacle-Banks 1, Penny Huxley 1)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (Anthony Drabsch 1)



Round 20 (8 May 2005)

Kramers 6 (Troy Miller 3, Ben Boyd 2, Mary Bishop 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 3 (Manny Barriera 2, Shane Martin 1)

Cobras 2 (Warwick Foley 1, Ryan Foley 1)
defeated
Bar Studs 0

Arctic Smack 5 (Johan van der Watt 3, Dave Burns 1, Jose Ramirez 1)
defeated
Ramjets 2 (Anthony Drabsch 2)



Round 21 (15 May 2005)

Arctic Smack 1 (Jose Ramirez 1)
drew with
Animals 1 (Tony Pike 1)

Kramers 2 (Troy Miller 2)
defeated
Cobras 1 (Ryan Foley 1)

Thunderbirds 6 (Shane Martin 3, Sean Tregeagle 2, Scott Walker 1)
defeated
Ramjets 3 (Anthony Drabsch 1, Geoff Moore 1, Kerry Roberts 1)



Semi Finals (22 May 2005)

Animals 3 (Trevor Banks 2, Tony Pike 1)
defeated
Arctic Smack 1 (Jose Ramirez 1)

Bar Studs 3 (Scott Brandon 1, Kevin Jeffery 1, Dave Costanzo 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 2 (Manny Barriera 2)



Preliminary Final (29 May 2005)

Arctic Smack 4 (Johan van der Watt 2, John Hyland 1, Bek Childs 1)
defeated
Bar Studs 0


Back to Contents

Home





















Make your own free website on Tripod.com