ACTEW Active Australia Games - Broomball


CONTENTS
DRAWTEAMS
RESULTSTABLE
STATISTICSHome






ACTEW Active Australia Games - Broomball Draw

Mon 23/11 Tue 24/11 Thu 26/11
10:15pm ACT #1 v ACT #5 5:30pm ACT #2 v ACT #4 7:00pm ACT #1 v ACT #4
6:15pm ACT #1 v ACT #3
10:15pm ACT #2 v ACT #3
Fri 27/11 Sat 28/11 Sun 29/11
7:00pm ACT #2 v Gold Coast 4:00pm ACT #5 v Sydney 7:15am ACT #4 v Gold Coast
7:45pm ACT #3 v Sydney 4:45pm ACT #1 v Gold Coast 8:00am ACT #1 v Sydney
5:30pm ACT #4 v ACT #5 8:45am ACT #3 v ACT #5
6:15pm ACT #2 v Sydney
7:00pm ACT #3 v Gold Coast 12:00pm ACT #4 v Sydney
12:45pm ACT #2 v ACT #5
4:15pm ACT #5 v Gold Coast
5:00pm ACT #1 v ACT #2
5:45pm ACT #3 v ACT #4
6:30pm Gold Coast v Sydney
7:15pm 3rd v 4th
8:00pm 1st v 2nd



The Teams


Asterix & the Boob Whackers (ACT #1) Rubber Bullets (ACT #2) Bearly Legal (ACT #3) The Intimidators (ACT #4)
Barriera, Manny Bailey, Mark Baker, Don Agerbeek, Jeremy
Burns, Dave Batley, Gordon Barriera, Bridget Chadwick, Dave
Craft, Liz Brandon, Scott Clainton, J De Salis, Andrew
Easterbrook, Ian Freeman, Fran Costanzo, Dave Jeffery, Linda
Gamlen, Simon Jeacle-Banks, Chris Drabsch, Anthony Muller, Vanessa
Gibson, Michelle Karabalic, Adam Harvey, James Mumberson, Rick
Heins, Craig Martin, Shane Jeffery, Kevin Ogilvie, Matthew
Lear, Virginia Summerfield, Ian Lucas, Deanne Raut, John
Lucas, Chris Thornton, Karen MacNab, Stuart Wolfe, Judy
Stephens, Craig   McDonnell, Siobhan Wolfe, Phil
    Mumberson, Tony  
    Penca, Mark  
       
       
No Sweat (ACT #5) Moose Frenzy (Gold Coast) Sydney  
Agerbeek, Simon Barrie, Adrian Bannister, Andrew  
Banks, Trevor Brown, J Baxter, Kerry  
Brandon, Jodie Brown, T Brown, Tim  
Crawford, Ian Cosson, Steve Colledge, Annette  
Crawford, Jane Hanson, T Giovas, Esta  
Davidson, Bruce Hollis, Peter Giovas, George  
Farr, Peter Hollis, T Hooper, Saxon  
Jantke, Grant Marshall, Peter Ivin, Tracy  
MacGreggor, Kia Tuckfield, David Magnisalis, John  
Martin, Tracy Woodhouse, M Sotiropoulos, Harold  
Nissen, Dirk   Sotiropoulos, Helen  
Oakman, David   Sourlas, Jenny  
Viney, Bill   Wallace, Danny  
    Wallace, Gary  



RESULTS


Gold Medal Game


Rubber Bullets (ACT #2) 2 bt Asterix & the Boob Whackers (ACT #1) 0



Bronze Medal Game


No Sweat (ACT #5) 2 bt Sydney 1



TABLE


TEAM Played Won Lost Draw Goals For Goals Agnst G Diff. Points
* Rubber Bullets (ACT #2) 7 4 1 2 15 7 8 10
** Asterix & the Boob Whackers (ACT #1) 7 4 2 1 14 11 3 9
*** No Sweat (ACT #5) 7 3 1 3 18 16 2 9
SYDNEY 7 2 2 3 9 9 0 7
Bearly Legal (ACT #3) 6 3 2 1 9 9 0 7
Moose Frenzy (Gold Coast) 6 1 4 1 5 11 -6 3
The Intimidators (ACT #4) 6 0 5 1 10 17 -7 1

* Gold Medal
** Silver Medal
*** Bronze Medal



STATISTICS


MVP - Male MVP - Female
Name Team Points Name Team Points
Tuckfield, David Gold Coast 9 Jeacle-Banks, Chris ACT #2 14
Burns, Dave ACT #1 8 Martin, Tracy ACT #5 14
Agerbeek, Jeremy ACT #4 7 Barriera, Bridget ACT #3 11
Hooper, Saxon Sydney 7 Brown, T Gold Coast 9
Mumberson, Tony ACT #3 7 Craft, Liz ACT #1 8
Banks, Trevor ACT #5 6 Gibson, Michelle ACT #1 8
Lucas, Chris ACT #1 6 Ivin, Tracy Sydney 8
Barriera, Manny ACT #1 5 Thornton, Karen ACT #2 8
Drabsch, Anthony ACT #3 5 Muller, Vanessa ACT #4 7
Gamlen, Simon ACT #1 5 Brandon, Jodie ACT #5 5
Hollis, Peter Gold Coast 5 Hanson, T Gold Coast 5
Raut, John ACT #4 5 Jeffery, Linda ACT #4 5
Jeffery, Kevin ACT #3 4 Lear, Virginia ACT #1 4
Karabalic, Adam ACT #2 4 McDonnell, Siobhan ACT #3 4
Mumberson, Rick ACT #4 4 Crawford, Jane ACT #5 3
Bannister, Andrew Sydney 3 Freeman, Fran ACT #2 3
Cosson, Steve Gold Coast 3 Sotiropoulos, Helen Sydney 3
Crawford, Ian ACT #5 3 Baxter, Kerry Sydney 2
Easterbrook, Ian ACT #1 3 Colledge, Annette Sydney 2
MacNab, Stuart ACT #3 3 Wolfe, Judy ACT #4 2
Magnisalis, John Sydney 3 Giovas, Esta Sydney 1
Martin, Shane ACT #2 3
Viney, Bill ACT #5 3
Bailey, Mark ACT #2 2
Brown, Tim Sydney 2
Davidson, Bruce ACT #5 2
Nissen, Dirk ACT #5 2
Summerfield, Iain ACT #2 2
Baker, Don ACT #3 1
Costanzo, Dave ACT #3 1
Farr, Peter ACT #5 1
Marshall, Peter Gold Coast 1
Stephens, Craig ACT #1 1
Goal Scorers - Male Assists - Male
Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
Agerbeek, Jeremy ACT #4 7 Martin, Shane ACT #2 5
Banks, Trevor ACT #5 7 Drabsch, Anthony ACT #3 3
Crawford, Ian ACT #5 7 Farr, Peter ACT #5 3
Brandon, Scott ACT #2 5 Mumberson, Rick ACT #4 3
Lucas, Chris ACT #1 5 Agerbeek, Simon ACT #5 2
Mumberson, Tony ACT #3 5 Bailey, Mark ACT #2 2
Hollis, Peter Gold Coast 4 Banks, Trevor ACT #5 2
Hooper, Saxon Sydney 4 Brown, J Gold Coast 2
Gamlen, Simon ACT #1 3 Crawford, Ian ACT #5 2
Martin, Shane ACT #2 3 Mumberson, Tony ACT #3 2
Bailey, Mark ACT #2 2 Raut, John ACT #4 2
Brown, Tim Sydney 2 Batley, Gordon ACT #2 1
Drabsch, Anthony ACT #3 2 Brown, Tim Sydney 1
Heins, Craig ACT #1 2 Burns, Dave ACT #1 1
Summerfield, Iain ACT #2 2 Clainton, J ACT #3 1
Viney, Bill ACT #5 2 Costanzo, Dave ACT #3 1
Barriera, Manny ACT #1 1 De Salis, Andrew ACT #4 1
Burns, Dave ACT #1 1 Harvey, James ACT #3 1
Cosson, Steve Gold Coast 1 Hollis, Peter Gold Coast 1
Costanzo, Dave ACT #3 1 Lucas, Chris ACT #1 1
Davidson, Bruce ACT #5 1 Magnisalis, John Sydney 1
De Salis, Andrew ACT #4 1 Stephens, Craig ACT #1 1
Giovas, George Sydney 1 Summerfield, Iain ACT #2 1
Harvey, James ACT #3 1
Magnisalis, John Sydney 1
Mumberson, Rick ACT #4 1
Stephens, Craig ACT #1 1
Goal Scorers - Female Assists - Female
Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
Jeacle-Banks, Chris ACT #2 3 Jeacle-Banks, Chris ACT #2 3
Brandon, Jodie ACT #5 1 Martin, Tracy ACT #5 2
Craft, Liz ACT #1 1 Brown, Tara Gold Coast 1
Muller, Vanessa ACT #4 1 Gibson, Michelle ACT #1 1
Penalty Minutes
Name Team Minutes Name Team Minutes
Raut, John ACT #4 12 Agerbeek, Simon ACT #5 2
Gamlen, Simon ACT #1 11 Bailey, Mark ACT #2 2
Mumberson, Rick ACT #4 10 Baker, Don ACT #3 2
Burns, Dave ACT #1 8 Barriera, Bridget ACT #3 2
Mumberson, Tony ACT #3 8 Batley, Gordon ACT #2 2
Wallace, Danny Sydney 8 Brandon, Jodie ACT #5 2
Wallace, Gary Sydney 8 Brandon, Scott ACT #2 2
Brown, J Gold Coast 6 Colledge, Annette Sydney 2
Giovas, George Sydney 6 Cosson, Steve Gold Coast 2
Hollis, T Gold Coast 6 Costanzo, Dave ACT #3 2
Lucas, Deanne ACT #3 6 De Salis, Andrew ACT #4 2
Magnisalis, John Sydney 6 Farr, Peter ACT #5 2
Stephens, Craig ACT #1 6 Harvey, James ACT #3 2
Agerbeek, Jeremy ACT #4 4 Heins, Craig ACT #1 2
Banks, Trevor ACT #5 4 Hollis, Peter Gold Coast 2
Barrie, Adrian Gold Coast 4 Ivin, Tracy Sydney 2
Brown, Tim Sydney 4 Jeffery, Kevin ACT #3 2
Crawford, Ian ACT #5 4 Jeffery, Linda ACT #4 2
Davidson, Bruce ACT #5 4 Lear, Virginia ACT #1 2
Lucas, Chris ACT #1 4 Marshall, Peter Gold Coast 2
Summerfield, Iain ACT #2 4 Martin, Shane ACT #2 2
Wolfe, Phil ACT #4 4 Martin, Tracy ACT #5 2
Oakman, David ACT #5 2
Ogilvie, Matthew ACT #4 2
Sourlas, Jenny Sydney 2
Team Penalty Minutes
Team Minutes
SYDNEY 38
The Intimidators (ACT #4) 36
Asterix & the Boob Whackers (ACT #1) 33
Bearly Legal (ACT #3) 24
No Sweat (ACT #5) 22
Moose Frenzy (Gold Coast) 22
Rubber Bullets (ACT #2) 12


Home





















Make your own free website on Tripod.com